36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

02 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Horenstein, Philadelphia SC & HS211114/1 
2.Kristine Schwartz, Washington FSC122324/2 
3.Rhianna Solomon, Hershey FSC443445/4 
4.Jillian Kendrick, Washington FSC354253/4 
5.Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC537633/5 
6.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC665773/6TO 31
7.Katherine Detter, Washington FSC876563/6TO 32
8.Olivia Mensch, Pittsburgh FSC788984/8 
9.Kendall Angstadt, Washington FSC999895/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 4Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 10:11AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 09 Preliminary Jumps

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

09 Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Thacker, Pittsburgh FSC111115/1 
2.Megan Amsdell, Pittsburgh FSC332223/2 
3.Natalie Olson, Washington FSC223335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 1 No Test Girls Free Skating

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

1 No Test Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC141114/1 
2.Eileen Maass, Washington FSC212324/2 
3.Ava Dempster, Washington FSC524233/3 
4.Serena Sara, Washington FSC336543/4 
5.Jackie Nicolaus, Pittsburgh FSC455455/5 
6.Kira Pomeranz, Washington FSC663665/6 
7.Isabella Yaroshak, Washington FSC777775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 09:41AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 11 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

11 Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julianna Nicolaus, Pittsburgh FSC111214/1 
2.Hannah Abercrombie, Pittsburgh FSC222125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:49PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 12 Pre-Preliminary Spins

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

12 Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Olivia Mensch, Pittsburgh FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:43PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 13 Preliminary Spins

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

13 Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alena Ottley, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Jillian Kendrick, Washington FSC332235/3 
3.Victoria Thacker, Pittsburgh FSC243324/3 
4.Megan Amsdell, Pittsburgh FSC424435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 14 No Test Compulsory Moves

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

14 No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sequoia Clark, Tidewater FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:33PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 15 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

15 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jackie Nicolaus, Pittsburgh FSC111214/1 
2.Olivia Mensch, Pittsburgh FSC222125/2 
 Aislinn Kane, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 16 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

16 Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Thacker, Pittsburgh FSC211213/1 
2.Megan Amsdell, Pittsburgh FSC122125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:37PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 17 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

17 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rosemariel Floyd-Vazquez, Richmond FSC111115/1 
2.Sophie Priestley, Tidewater FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:33PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 18 Pre-Preliminary Showcase

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

18 Pre-Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle West, Tidewater FSC111214/1 
2.Olivia Mensch, Pittsburgh FSC222125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 02:20PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 19 Pre-Juvenile Showcase

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

19 Pre-Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Priestley, Tidewater FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 02:11PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 20 Juvenile Showcase

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

20 Juvenile Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Anne Wilson, Philadelphia SC & HS111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 21 Adult Bronze Showcase

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

21 Adult Bronze Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Blagowidow, Chesapeake FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 22 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

22 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aleah Spivey, ISC of Exeter211114/1 
2.Ellie E. Beriau, ISC of Exeter122333/2 
3.Nadia Jaouad, Bowie FSC333225/3 
4.Emily Smith, Central Virginia SC444454/4 
5.Ruby Dankmyer, Washington FSC676544/6 
6.Kaitlyn Mosbang, SC Wilmington557763/6TOM 16
7.Grace Ge, Philadelphia SC & HS765673/6TOM 17
8.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC888885/8 
 Rachel Porter, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 03:18PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 29 Beginner Test Track Free Skating

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

29 Beginner Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Markakos, Kettler Basic Skills211114/1 
2.Elise Lady, Washington FSC122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 09:33AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 3 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

3 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Bratti, Washington FSC822713/2 
2.Bailey O'Donnell, Hershey FSC113344/3TO 12
3.Juliette Shea, Washington FSC531134/3TO 13
4.Victoria Peace, Washington FSC344484/4 
5.Sofia Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS367523/5 
6.Rebecca Stone, Triangle FSC256674/6 
7.Gabrielle Quintero, Washington FSC678263/6 
8.Natalie Olson, Washington FSC785853/7 
 Megan Amsdell, Pittsburgh FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 4Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 30 Pre-Preliminary CTT Free Skating

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

30 Pre-Preliminary CTT Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miranda DellaVedova, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Sequoia Clark, Tidewater FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 09:30AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 31 Preliminary CTT Free Skating

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

31 Preliminary CTT Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle West, Tidewater FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 09:30AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 32 Pre-Juvenile CTT Free Skating

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

32 Pre-Juvenile CTT Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emilia Sanchez, Washington FSC131114/1 
2.Sophie Priestley, Tidewater FSC312233/2TOM 5
3.Rosemariel Floyd-Vazquez, Richmond FSC223323/2TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 09:32AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 33 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating FINAL ROUND

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

33 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating FINAL ROUND

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Horenstein111115/1 
2.Jillian Kendrick234253/3TOM 7
3.Juliette Shea525333/3TOM 8
4.Rhianna Solomon342445/4 
5.Emily Bratti, Washington FSC466684/6 
6.Bailey O'Donnell658823/6TOM 13
7.Victoria Peace783563/6TOM 14
8.Kristine Schwartz877774/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 10:07AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 36 Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

36 Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.121Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC5.0
2.412Sara Preston Davidson, Tampa Bay SC9.0
3.643Stefanie Page, Central Virginia SC16.0
4.535Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC18.0
5.266Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC20.0
6.774Cherri Chen, Washington FSC22.0
7.357Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC22.0

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:25PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 36 Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

36 Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC121114/1 1.0
2.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC252273/2 2.0
3.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC434345/4 3.0
4.Sara Preston Davidson, Tampa Bay SC515423/4TOM 74.0
5.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC643533/4TOM 105.0
6.Stefanie Page, Central Virginia SC366655/6 6.0
7.Cherri Chen, Washington FSC777765/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon HatchersonEllicott City, MD
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:25PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 36 Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

36 Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sara Preston Davidson, Tampa Bay SC311213/1 1.0
2.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC123124/2 2.0
3.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC552443/4TOM 103.0
4.Stefanie Page, Central Virginia SC444653/4TOM 124.0
5.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC735534/5 5.0
6.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC266365/6 6.0
7.Cherri Chen, Washington FSC677775/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon HatchersonEllicott City, MD
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:25PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 36 Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

36 Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC111115/1 2.0
2.Sara Preston Davidson, Tampa Bay SC324223/2 4.0
3.Stefanie Page, Central Virginia SC233634/3 6.0
4.Cherri Chen, Washington FSC452353/4 8.0
5.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC645473/5TOM 1310.0
6.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC576543/5TOM 1412.0
7.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC767765/7 14.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon HatchersonEllicott City, MD
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:25PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 37 Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

37 Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC4.0
2.222Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC8.0
3.433Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC13.0
4.344Anna Lulis, Washington FSC15.0

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 37 Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

37 Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC131123/1 1.0
2.Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC412233/2 2.0
3.Anna Lulis, Washington FSC323344/3 3.0
4.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC244415/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon HatchersonEllicott City, MD
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 37 Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

37 Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC131213/1 1.0
2.Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC212134/2 2.0
3.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC323325/3 3.0
4.Anna Lulis, Washington FSC444445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon HatchersonEllicott City, MD
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 37 Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

37 Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC121133/1 2.0
2.Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC232214/2 4.0
3.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC313325/3 6.0
4.Anna Lulis, Washington FSC444445/4 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSharon HatchersonEllicott City, MD
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 38 Novice Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

38 Novice Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.121Anna Berghuis, Baltimore FSC5.0
2.212Maxine Stern, SC of New York7.0

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:57PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 38 Novice Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

38 Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anna Berghuis, Baltimore FSC111124/1 1.0
2.Maxine Stern, SC of New York222215/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge, MD
Judge 1Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:57PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 38 Novice Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

38 Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Maxine Stern, SC of New York111124/1 1.0
2.Anna Berghuis, Baltimore FSC222215/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge, MD
Judge 1Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:57PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 38 Novice Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

38 Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anna Berghuis, Baltimore FSC111115/1 2.0
2.Maxine Stern, SC of New York222225/2 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge, MD
Judge 1Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 03:57PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 39 Junior Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

39 Junior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2FDNameFP
1.111Jordan Dinwiddie, Washington FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 39 Junior Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

39 Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jordan Dinwiddie, Washington FSC111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge, MD
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 4Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 39 Junior Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

39 Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jordan Dinwiddie, Washington FSC111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge, MD
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 4Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 39 Junior Solo Combined Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

39 Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jordan Dinwiddie, Washington FSC111115/1 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge, MD
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 4Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 41 Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

41 Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Mauriana Dorsch, Center Ice & Blades o...2.0

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 01:32PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 41 Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

41 Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mauriana Dorsch, Center Ice & Blades o...111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 4John ColeHunt Valley, MD
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 01:32PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 41 Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

41 Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Mauriana Dorsch, Center Ice & Blades o...111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 4John ColeHunt Valley, MD
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 01:32PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 42 Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

42 Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC2.0
2.22Cherri Chen, Washington FSC4.0
3.33Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC6.0

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 42 Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

42 Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC111214/1 1.0
2.Cherri Chen, Washington FSC223323/2 2.0
3.Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC332135/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 4John ColeHunt Valley, MD
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 42 Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

42 Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Cherri Chen, Washington FSC222225/2 2.0
3.Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC333335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 4John ColeHunt Valley, MD
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 01:38PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 43 Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

43 Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Olivia Dorsch, Center Ice & Blades o...2.0
2.22Jordan McCreary, Gardens FSC4.0
3.33Cecilia Picard, Washington FSC6.0

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 43 Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

43 Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Olivia Dorsch, Center Ice & Blades o...111115/1 1.0
2.Jordan McCreary, Gardens FSC223224/2 2.0
3.Cecilia Picard, Washington FSC332335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley, MD
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 43 Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

43 Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Olivia Dorsch, Center Ice & Blades o...111115/1 1.0
2.Jordan McCreary, Gardens FSC222225/2 2.0
3.Cecilia Picard, Washington FSC333335/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Lucy BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley, MD
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 44 Silver Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

44 Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC3.0
2.12Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC3.0
3.33Verity Rees, SC of New York6.0
4.44Maxine Stern, SC of New York8.0
5.55Anna Lulis, Washington FSC10.0

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 44 Silver Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

44 Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC511224/2 1.0
2.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC324113/2 2.0
3.Verity Rees, SC of New York232344/3 3.0
4.Maxine Stern, SC of New York143433/3 4.0
5.Anna Lulis, Washington FSC455555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 44 Silver Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

44 Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC212113/1 1.0
2.Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC131233/2 2.0
3.Verity Rees, SC of New York523324/3 3.0
4.Maxine Stern, SC of New York355443/4TOM 114.0
5.Anna Lulis, Washington FSC444553/4TOM 125.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 45 Gold Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

45 Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Paige DiToppa, Center Ice & Blades o...2.0
2.22Laura Seal, Bowie FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 02:42PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 45 Gold Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

45 Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Paige DiToppa, Center Ice & Blades o...112123/1 1.0
2.Laura Seal, Bowie FSC221215/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley, MD
Judge 3Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 02:42PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 45 Gold Solo Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

45 Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Paige DiToppa, Center Ice & Blades o...111115/1 1.0
2.Laura Seal, Bowie FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley, MD
Judge 3Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 02:42PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 46 Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

46 Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Claire Cain, Washington FSC
John Carlson, Washington FSC
2.0
2.32Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
5.0
3.23Celila Lam, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
5.0
   Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
Withdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 07:44PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 46 Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

46 Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Claire Cain, Washington FSC
John Carlson, Washington FSC
111115/1 1.0
2.Celila Lam, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
223233/2 2.0
3.Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
332325/3 3.0
 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 07:44PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 46 Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

46 Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Claire Cain, Washington FSC
John Carlson, Washington FSC
212113/1 1.0
2.Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
121225/2 2.0
3.Celila Lam, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
333335/3 3.0
 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn ColeHunt Valley, MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Dorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Apr 27, 2013, 07:44PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 5 Preliminary Girls Free Skating

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

5 Preliminary Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC213214/2TOM 6
2.Alena Ottley, Washington FSC122324/2TOM 7
3.Delia Hughes, Washington FSC341143/3 
4.Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC464434/4 
5.Mealy Cronin, Washington FSC535555/5 
6.Victoria Thacker, Pittsburgh FSC659664/6 
7.Denise Gant, Washington FSC8106793/8TOM 21
8.Juliette Shea, Washington FSC71178103/8TOM 22
9.Megan Amsdale, Pittsburgh FSC998975/9 
10.Cheyenne McGuin, Washington FSC118111083/10TOM 26
11.Anahis Davidian, Washington FSC1071011113/10TOM 27

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLucy BrennanNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 4Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 11:43AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 54 Basic 7 Elements

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

54 Basic 7 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amalia Nienstadt, Capitol Edge Ice Skat...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 09:16AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 56 Basic 4 Program with Music

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

56 Basic 4 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tiffany Stutsman, Prince William Ice Club111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 09:28AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 57 Basic 6 Program with Music

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

57 Basic 6 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lisa Eyler, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 09:29AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 58 Basic 7 Program with Music

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

58 Basic 7 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amalia Nienstadt, Capitol Edge Ice Skat...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 09:30AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 60 Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

60 Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valerie Watkins, Mt. Vernon Basic Skills111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 09:36AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 61 Freeskate 1 Program with Music

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

61 Freeskate 1 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valerie Watkins, Mt. Vernon Basic Skills211213/1 
2.Piper Williams, Washington FSC123133/2 
3.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC332325/3 
4.Samantha Stern, Kettler Basic Skills554443/4 
5.Tonya Trocki, Washington FSC445555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 10:06AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 62 Freeskate 2 Program with Music

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

62 Freeskate 2 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kealani Nickles, Washington FSC111124/1 
2.Lily Boyd, Washington FSC222234/2 
3.Caroline Hirt, Washington FSC443313/3 
4.Alison Rowan, Washington FSC334445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 63 Freeskate 3 Program with Music

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

63 Freeskate 3 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC221113/1 
2.Erin Margaret Regan, Washington FSC312323/2 
3.Taylor Ballenger, Washington FSC135234/3 
4.Rebecca Camp, Mt. Vernon Basic Skills453643/4 
5.Kaiya Mitchell, Kettler Basic Skills646453/5TOM 13
6.Alexandra Strizek, Washington FSC564563/5TOM 14

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 11:03AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 64 Freeskate 4 Program with Music

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

64 Freeskate 4 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Margaret Taylor, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC222663/2 
3.Hannah Hortman, Triangle FSC344245/4 
4.Mark Gregor, Kettler Basic Skills433553/4 
5.Madeline Morman, Washington FSC655334/5 
6.Isabella McNeill, Triangle FSC566423/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 11:24AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 65 Freeskate 5 Program with Music

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

65 Freeskate 5 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Behnam, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Maria Derynioski, Washington FSC223233/2 
3.Jennifer Cali, Triangle FSC432343/3 
4.Emmeline Briggs, Triangle FSC344425/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 11:39AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 66 Freeskate 6 Program with Music

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

66 Freeskate 6 Program with Music

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katarina Hein, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 5John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Apr 28, 2013, 11:35AM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 7 No Test Jumps

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

7 No Test Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mark Gregor, Kettler Basic Skills111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition: 8 Pre-Preliminary Jumps

36th Cherry Blossom Invitational Competition

8 Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jackie Nicolaus, Pittsburgh FSC121114/1 
2.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC212225/2 
3.Olivia Mensch, Pittsburgh FSC333335/3 
 Aislinn Kane, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDorothy Dodson*Alexandria, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAnn Morton NealeFarmville, VA
Judge 1Kerry Jennings CooperAlexandria, VA
Judge 2Susan ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3Lauren JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Coco Gram SheanNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Apr 26, 2013, 01:48PM (Competition local time)