2013 Cherry Blossom

04/26/2013 - 04/28/2013

23 Juvenile Girls Free Skating (Fri 3:00PM)

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Hannah RotmanTriangle FSC 36.56 19.19 18.37 3.19 2.81 2.94 2.81 2.94 1.00 #4
2 Scarlett GrangerWashington FSC 32.99 16.03 16.96 2.81 2.63 2.69 2.81 2.63 0.00 #9
3 Hannah VaughnCentral Virginia SC 31.73 14.92 16.81 2.69 2.63 2.69 2.69 2.75 0.00 #2
4 Sarah Mae SmilowitzSC of Mt. Lebanon 28.99 14.60 14.39 2.44 2.19 2.44 2.31 2.13 0.00 #3
5 Vanessa JasiewiczSC of Mt. Lebanon 27.12 13.65 14.47 2.38 2.25 2.19 2.44 2.31 1.00 #11
6 Isabelle HendricksWashington FSC 26.75 12.13 14.62 2.50 2.25 2.25 2.50 2.19 0.00 #5
7 Ashlyn FergusonCentral Virginia SC 25.95 13.48 14.47 2.31 2.13 2.31 2.44 2.38 2.00 #8
8 Aleah SpiveyISC of Exeter 25.38 13.25 12.13 2.31 1.88 1.88 1.94 1.69 0.00 #6
9 Paige RuggeriGarden State SC 24.17 10.87 13.30 2.19 2.19 2.06 2.25 1.94 0.00 #10
10 Ellie E. BeriauISC of Exeter 23.12 12.11 11.01 1.81 1.69 1.75 1.81 1.75 0.00 #7
11 Hannah AbercrombePittsburgh FSC 20.37 6.76 13.61 2.13 2.13 2.00 2.25 2.38 0.00 #13
12 Emily Anne WilsonPhiladelphia SC & HS 16.14 5.11 11.03 1.88 1.75 1.56 1.88 1.75 0.00 #1
13 Julianna NicolausPittsburgh FSC 14.07 6.36 9.71 1.69 1.56 1.38 1.75 1.38 2.00 #12

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Susan Elvin, Hillsborough, NC
Judge 2 Ellyn Kestnbaum, Bethesda, MD
Judge 3 Glennace Cohen, Castle Rock, CO
Judge 4 Mary Hauck, Washington, DC
Judge 5 Judith Reiner, Arlington, VA
Judge 6 Lauren Jackson, Shoreham, NY
Referee John Cole, Hunt Valley, MD
Technical Controller Lucy Brennan, New York, NY
Technical Specialist Sandra Hurtubise-Ulmer, Fairfax, VA
Assistant Technical Specialist Catherine Horan, Clifton, VA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.5.7

Wednesday, May 01, 2013, 09:20 PM Eastern Daylight Time